Frankincense - An Oil of Bliss
Valued a lot more than gold previously and bringing new hope within our modern age of stress and disease, this liquid gold found in the resins of Frankincense trees has made its way through the ages.
Frankincense oil is one gas that survived the test of time. It's been popular for the fragrance and has been used in incense burners as early as 1500 B.C. Not only was it employed for its aroma, but also for the medicinal value. Desire a quick method to relax from your busy day? Enjoy the wonderful benefits of Frankincense Essential Oil, which you need to use on the body or diffused into the very air you breathe.
Ab muscles vapour with this oil will disinfect your room better than those commercially-made disinfectant sprays, minus the harmful side effects. The soothing aroma from the vapors can offer you a feeling of peace and relaxation, and if muscle tissue are really aching, you need to use it for massage. Frankincense oil for youth? This wonder oil has been part of ancient beauty regimens and it will also help you look younger. Just add a drop to your favorite morning facial cream. It will also help heal your wounds, external in addition to internal. It can also be used as a hair tonic, making hair roots stronger, and makes scars and stretchmarks fade away.
Frankincense oil as a medicine? If you suffer indigestion from last night's meal, this oil may be your remedy in place of taking antacids. If you need to get rid of water weight, this oil is the natural, safe alternative. Additionally it helps regulate menstrual cycle and drives cough and phlegm away.
A good thing concerning this oil is that it has no adverse side effects ever known, meaning it's totally safe. Pregnant women, however, should not utilize it due to its influence on the menstrual cycle. For the remainder of you who wants to add a pose with this healthy oil, you may blend it with citrus oils, lavender, myrrh and Sandalwood oil.